Home

Home


  1. September 2022

    1. Sep 27 Tue

      1. 13:10
        House Football: Fifth YearAstro Turf
      2. 14:30
        Girls' Netball vs Farnborough Hill: ISN Cup: U13A
      3. 16:00
        Lake House Tea: Hospitality SuiteHospitality
      4. 16:30
        Boys' Rugby vs St Albans College: 1st XV
      5. 16:30
        Girls' Hockey vs St Albans College: 1st XI, U15A
      6. 18:00-20:30
        Lower Sixth Welcome Evening: Dobson TheatreDobson
    2. Sep 28 Wed

      1. 08:00-17:30
        Tate Britain Art Trip: Sixth Form**Postponed**
      2. 13:00
        Girls' Hockey: Hampshire Cup: U18Asouthampton sports centre
      3. 14:00-16:00
        Boys' Football vs St Vincent College: 1st XIWellington
    3. Sep 29 Thu

      1. 09:00-13:00
        First Year Team Building: Go Ape Southampton: 1.5
      2. 13:10
        House Football: Sixth FormAstro Turf
      3. 13:15-14:00
        Music While You Lunch: Music Recital RoomMusic Recital Room
      4. 14:30
        Girls' Netball vs Canford: ISN Cup: U15A
      5. 16:00
        Capon House Tea: Hospitality SuiteHospitality
      6. 19:30
        KESPTA Social Committee Meeting: Commemoration RoomCommemoration Room
    4. Sep 30 Fri

      1. Whole School Non-uniform DayCharity Focus tbc by Charities Commission in September
      2. 10:55-11:10
        Krispy Kreme Sale: AtriumOutside Art Department and Science Block
      3. 13:00-13:30
        Lower School Elite Sport Performers: Hospitality SuiteHOSP
      4. 18:30
        Girls' Hockey vs Old Edwardians: 1st XI: Wellington
      5. 18:30
        Girls' Netball vs Old Edwardians: U18AB: Wellington
  2. October 2022

    1. Oct 01 Sat

      1. Boys' Rugby vs Dauntsey: 1st XV, U16A, U15AB, U14ABC, U13ABC, U12ABC
      2. Girls' Hockey vs Dauntsey: U13ABCD, U12ABCD
      3. Girls' Hockey vs Seaford: 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, U15AB, U14AB
    2. Oct 02 Sun

      1. 10:00-16:00
        Singin' in the Rain Rehearsal
    3. Oct 03 Mon

      1. Week A
      2. 14:00
        Girls' Netball vs Farnborough Hill: ISN Cup: U18A
      3. 16:00
        Reynolds House Tea: Hospitality SuiteHospitality