Home

Home


    1. Feb 04 Sat

      1. Girls' Netball vs St George's College; U18ABC, U15ABC, U14ABCD, U13ABCD, U12ABCDE
      2. 09:30
        Boys' Hockey vs Warminster School: 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, U15BC, U14AB, U13AB, U12AB
      3. 19:30-21:30
        PDSA Barn Dance Evening: Main Hall
    2. Feb 05 Sun

      1. 14:00
        Girls' Hockey: National Finals: U14: Nottingham Hockey Centre: Return 6 FebruaryNottingham Hockey Centre
    3. Feb 06 Mon

      1. Fourth Year: GCSE Science Live Trip: OxfordNew Theatre Oxford
      2. Girls' Hockey: National Finals: U14: Nottingham Hockey Centre: Return 6 FebruaryNottingham Hockey Centre
      3. Third Year: Art Trip to Warner Bros. Studio: London Studio Tour Dr, Leavesden, Watford WD25 7LR
      4. Week A
      5. 15:15
        Girls' Netball vs Portsmouth High School: U12ABHill Lane
      6. 19:00
        Parents' E-Safety Talk: Hampshire Police Education Department: **Cancelled**Remote
    4. Feb 07 Tue

      1. 08:15
        Girls' Cricket: Lady Taverner Indoor: U14 Group stage
      2. 11:00
        Boys' Hockey vs Clifton College: U18A
      3. 14:30
        Sixth Form: French Debate Trip: Charterhouse School
      4. 18:30-20:00
        History Department Evening Lecture Series: Professor K Oliver: Remote HOSP
    5. Feb 08 Wed

      1. 09:15-15:55
        Second Year; 2:1; 2:2 & 2:3: Geography Trip to the Living Rainforest: ThatchamLiving Rainforest
      2. 13:30-16:00
        Sixth Form: UK Linguistics Olympiad Competition: H4H4
      3. 14:00-16:30
        Boys' Football vs Farnborough Sixth Form: 1st XIFarnborough Sixth Form
      4. 18:00-20:30
        Third Year Parents' Evening
    6. Feb 09 Thu

      1. 10:10-13:00
        Sixth Form & Fifth Year: Cricket Magazine Roadshow: Hill Lanewellington
      2. 12:00-17:00
        Boys' Hockey: Cup game: U16ASouthampton Sports Centre
      3. 12:00
        Fourth Year: Italian & Art Trip to Milan: Returns 12 February Milan, ItalyReturning 13th February
      4. 13:00-15:55
        Junior Spring Concert Rehearsal: Dobson TheatreD1
      5. 16:00
        Boys' Hockey vs Taunton: U18A
      6. 19:00-21:00
        Junior Spring Concert: Dobson TheatreD1
    7. Feb 10 Fri

      1. Fourth Year: Italian & Art Trip to Milan: Returns 12 February
      2. Sixth Form: Salamanca Residential Trip: Returns 15 February
      3. 13:00-14:00
        Lower School Elite Sports Performers Talk: Hospitality SuiteHospitality Suite